Friedenslilie

Wunderschöne weiße Blüten und grüne Blätter tropische Blume Spathiphyllum auf dunklem Hintergrund.

Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum

Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum RTBG.jpg
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Monocots
Order:Alismatales
Family:Araceae
Genus:Spathiphyllum
Species:
S. cochlearispathum
Binomial name
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum
Synonyms
List
    • Hydnostachyon cochlearispathum Liebm.
    • Hydnostachyon longirostre Liebm.
    • Massowia heliconiifolia (Schott) K.Koch
    • Massowia lanceolata K.Koch
    • Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott
    • Spathiphyllum lacustre Lundell
    • Spathiphyllum lanceolatum (K.Koch) K.Koch
    • Spathiphyllum liebmannii Schott
    • Spathiphyllum longirostre (Liebm.) Schott

Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum is a plant species in the family Araceae. It is native to southern Mexico and often cultivated. When cultivated as a houseplant, Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum is commonly called peace lily.

Peace Lily (Wiktionary)

English

Noun

peace lily (plural peace lilies)

  1. Any of various plants of the genus Spathiphyllum.

Synonyms

  • spath
...
« Zurück zum Glossar-Index