Herzblatt-Philodendron

Tropische 'Philodendron Hederaceum Micans' Zimmerpflanze mit herzförmigen Blättern mit Samttextur in grauem Blumentopf auf Couchtisch

Philodendron hederaceum

Philodendron hederaceum
Philodendron scandens subsp oxycardium2.jpg
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Monocots
Order:Alismatales
Family:Araceae
Genus:Philodendron
Species:
P. hederaceum
Binomial name
Philodendron hederaceum
Varieties

Philodendron hederaceum var. hederaceum
Philodendron hederaceum var. kirkbridei
Philodendron hederaceum var. oxycardium

Synonyms
  • Philodendron cuspidatum
    K. Koch & C. D. Bouché
  • Philodendron micans
    K. Koch
  • Philodendron scandens
    K. Koch & Sello

Philodendron hederaceum, the heartleaf philodendron (syn. Philodendron scandens) is a species of flowering plant in the family Araceae, native to Central America and the Caribbean.

« Zurück zum Glossar-Index