Kriechende Glockenblume

Blühende blaue Kriechende Glockenblume oder Rampion-Glockenblume (Campanula rapunculoides) im Feld (Garten). Schöne blaue Kriechende Glockenblume.

Glockenblume rapunculoides

Campanula rapunculoides
Creeping Bellflower, Ottawa.jpg
Campanula rapunculoides, Ottawa, Ontario
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Eudicots
Clade:Asterids
Order:Asterales
Family:Campanulaceae
Genus:Campanula
Species:
C. rapunculoides
Binomial name
Campanula rapunculoides
Synonyms

Campanula rapunculoides, known by the common names creeping bellflower, or rampion bellflower, is a perennial herbaceous plant of the genus Campanula, belonging to the family Campanulaceae. In some parts of North America, it is an extremely invasive species.

« Zurück zum Glossar-Index